HOME | BIOGRAPHY | MOVIES | NEWS | SPORT | MUSIC



[Fact box] Get to know Godion - Nigerian artist, his biography, Hobbies and inspirations

    Godwin chimeleze obagha professionally known as Godion is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. Godwin chimeleze obagha  (born 6 April, 1994...

   


Godwin chimeleze obagha professionally known as Godion is a Nigerian singer and songwriter.


Godwin chimeleze obagha (born 6 April, 1994) professionally known as Godion is am upcoming talented Nigerian singer and songwriter.


Early Life:

Godion was born into a Nigerian family, He hails From Orama Etiti Village, Anambra State, Nigeria.

 

Education:

Godwin chimeleze obagha attended the Onyediga secondary school local government kogi state, Nigeria where he concluded his secondary school education.


Music Career:

In 2019, Godion kicked off his music career professionally in Zambia and has since been making waves Nationwide.


His latest music release ‘No Go Lie‘ is currently topping charts and playlists on DSP’s.


You can get all his latest songs and Movies Download Mp4


With his special style of Afro vibes, Godion has managed to establish his brand as an independent artist to an impressive level


 Background Info:

Birth name: Godwin chimeleze obagha.

Stage name: Godion.

Date of birth: 6 April, 1994.

Genres: Afrobeat.

Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter.


Socials:

Follow on all Platforms @Godionn




COMMENTS

CELEBRITIES

Name

#ASUU,1,2023-Elections,4,2bdamo,1,adekunle gold,2,advert,3,afcon,2,album,3,Amapiano Mix,1,asake,2,BBNaija,3,best afro pop,2,Biafra,3,biography,2,Black Wolf,1,Boxing,1,Broda-Shaggi,1,buhari,3,buju,1,Burna Boy,1,cbn,1,celebrity-gist,16,chelsea,5,chrisbeck,9,Comedy video,14,COMEDY VIDEOS,9,comedy-videos,44,Coming-soon,2,davido,2,di7,2,DJ Emmex,1,dj-major,4,dj-mix,9,Domflyze Mp3 download,1,Domflyze song,1,don_cni,3,Download Domflyze ft. Star P - Nneoma,1,Download Mp3 Domflyze ft. Star P - Nneoma,1,download music,174,Ekaterina,2,entertainment,35,EPL,1,Euro 2021,3,fireboy,14,freebeat,22,Frenemies,1,giveaway,1,gospel,19,gsreal,1,Health,1,hot,9,Hushpuppi,1,IPOB,1,jamb,1,job,1,jokes,4,Jos verified,2,Kanu,1,latest DJ mix,1,latest Mixtape,1,latest music,7,lex,2,lil-kesh,1,Loading,1,londonstar,4,Lyrics,3,lyta,2,Mi Amor,1,min. Samuel,1,mixtape,39,Mp3,1,Mp4,1,music,421,naija music,9,naira-marley,2,new,3,news,204,Nimc,1,Nneoma by Domflyze ft. Star P,1,nnpc,1,Npower,1,NRC,1,Okocha,1,olamide,14,omah lay,1,oxlade,2,playboy ep,10,Politices,2,portable,2,promote muic,1,Psquare,1,Ramadan,2,real k,1,Rema,3,Russian-Ukraine,4,school-update,4,sextape,1,simi,2,Skiilaashii,1,SM,1,small-doctor,1,soloberry ventures,1,South-Africa,1,sport,25,sports,34,sunjoy,3,talk zone,13,transfer,5,Trending,4,twitterban,3,video,8,videos,32,wizkid,4,Zillah,1,
ltr
item
Justmp3loaded - Naija Entertainment News - Latest Celebrity Gossips, Gist: [Fact box] Get to know Godion - Nigerian artist, his biography, Hobbies and inspirations
[Fact box] Get to know Godion - Nigerian artist, his biography, Hobbies and inspirations
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjpI2WMqKW9H0qgLIaWG5RvMxvkFKU_-eaHR7Lbd26TplDDpaCyJ6WliCSHXLr0YAggElVRFcLHNptLF1GSzOjGoF-YddG3dqBCrGWbi1zASwWdQyrloWHbQZF6lEQbvdRmjKkOf9Z-_Hozm_BmoE7cWlb1-S22Q_7T-QpCyEwrRpn-8nQBmxNI8LFn/s16000/godion_pic.jpeg
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjpI2WMqKW9H0qgLIaWG5RvMxvkFKU_-eaHR7Lbd26TplDDpaCyJ6WliCSHXLr0YAggElVRFcLHNptLF1GSzOjGoF-YddG3dqBCrGWbi1zASwWdQyrloWHbQZF6lEQbvdRmjKkOf9Z-_Hozm_BmoE7cWlb1-S22Q_7T-QpCyEwrRpn-8nQBmxNI8LFn/s72-c/godion_pic.jpeg
Justmp3loaded - Naija Entertainment News - Latest Celebrity Gossips, Gist
https://www.justmp3loaded.com.ng/2022/10/fact-box-get-to-know-godion-nigerian.html
https://www.justmp3loaded.com.ng/
https://www.justmp3loaded.com.ng/
https://www.justmp3loaded.com.ng/2022/10/fact-box-get-to-know-godion-nigerian.html
true
5775948910171518468
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content